Intigritetspolicy / Privacy Policy

Vi vill att du ska känna dig trygg när du lämnar dina personuppgifter till oss. Denna integritetspolicy förklarar hur vi samlar in, använder, lämnar ut och lagrar dina personuppgifter samt hur vi i övrigt säkerställer att dina personuppgifter behandlas enligt gällande lagstiftning. Det är viktigt för oss att du läser och förstår denna integritetspolicy och att känner dig trygg med hur vi behandlar dina personuppgifter.

2. Vem är personuppgiftsansvarig?

2.1 niclaskarlson.com , med org. nr 720804487001 och postadress vitalisvägen 3 11255 Stockholm (i denna policy kallat ”niclaskarlson.com”) är personuppgiftsansvarig för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter när niclaskarlson.com tillhandahåller och marknadsför produkter och tjänster samt vid övriga kontakter med niclaskarlson.com, såsom besök i vår webbutik eller serviceärenden via e-post och telefon. Som personuppgiftsansvarig är det niclaskarlson.com ansvar att se till att dina uppgifter hanteras på ett korrekt och säkert sätt enligt tillämplig lagstiftning.

3. Vilka personuppgifter om dig behandlar vi?

Niclaskarlson.com samlar in och behandlar följande kategorier av personuppgifter om dig som kund eller potentiell kund i samband med att du genomför köp, använder våra tjänster och i samband med att vi marknadsför och saluför våra produkter och tjänster.

  • Kontaktuppgifter såsom namn, titel och attesträttighet, e-postadress, leveransadress, fakturaadress och telefonnummer.
  • Kontoinformation såsom kundnummer, användarnamn, lösenord och när kontot registrerades eller ändras.
  • Kundval avseende inställningar för marknadskommunikation och personliga erbjudanden
  • Orderinformation såsom ordernummer, beställda produkter eller tjänster, orderdatum, pris, eventuell rabatt och köphistorik.
  • Betalningsuppgifter såsom betalningssätt, kortnummer, kortinnehavare, transaktionstidpunkt, belopp, IP-adress och betalningshistorik.
  • Korrespondens och annan information om supportärenden såsom ljudinspelningar av samtal, anteckningar och e-postmeddelanden vid kontakt med kundservice.
  • Användargenererade data om din interaktion med niclaskarlson.com marknadskommunikation och webbplatser, såsom IP-adress, enhetsinformation (teknisk information om dator, mobiltelefon och andra enheter som du använder t.ex. webbläsarinställningar, tidzon, operativsystem), platsinformation, svar på enkäter samt klick- och besökshistorik som bland annat visar vilka av våra varor eller erbjudanden du varit intresserad av, hur du interagerar med våra nyhetsbrev och vilka av våra event du anmält dig till och deltagit på samt resultat från kundnöjdhets- eller marknadsundersökningar.

4. Från vilka källor samlar vi in uppgifter om dig som kund?

4.1 Niclaskarlson.com samlar in dina personuppgifter direkt från dig när du genomför en beställning, besöker Niclaskarlson.com hemsida, deltar vid våra events, klickar på länkar i digital marknadskommunikation som vi har skickat till dig, är i kontakt med vår kundtjänst och när du på annat sätt har kontakt med Niclaskarlson.com och lämnar uppgifter om dig. Information om dig samlas in vid dessa tillfällen för att du ska kunna ingå avtal med Niclaskarlson.com och för att Niclaskarlson.com ska kunna tillhandahålla sina produkter och tjänster till dig.

4.2 Om du är innehavare av ett Niclaskarlson.com- konto samlar Niclaskarlson.com även in personuppgifter om dig vid registrering av kontot samt under tiden som du är kontoinnehavare, t.ex. din köphistorik, ditt beteende på Niclaskarlson.com webbplats, dina kundval för att ta emot marknadskommunikation och vilka erbjudanden du varit intresserad av genom att besöka vår webbutik samt genom att läsa eller klicka på länkar i våra digitala utskick.

4.3 Utöver de uppgifter som Niclaskarlson.com samlar in från dig kan vi också samla in personuppgifter från någon annan, dvs. från tredje part. Vi hämtar information från offentliga register via tredje parts tjänster för adressuppdatering, för att kontrollera att vi har rätt kontaktuppgifter till dig. Vi hämtar uppgifter om kreditvärdighet från kreditvärderingsinstitut, upplysningsföretag eller banker. Vi hämtar även information i marknadsföringssyfte från sociala medier.

4.4 Niclaskarlson.com kan även samla in vissa personuppgifter via cookies som loggar hur du använder vår webbplats och därmed vilket innehåll du föredrar. 

5. Varför behandlar vi personuppgifter om dig?

NiclasKarlson.com samlar in och hanterar uppgifter om dig för olika ändamål. Dessa ändamål sätter de yttre ramarna för vad vi får använda dina personuppgifter till. Nedan förklarar vi ändamålen med vår behandling och ger exempel på vilka behandlingsaktiviteter som sker under respektive ändamål. Observera att vissa av dina personuppgifter kan behandlas för flera ändamål.

a) Hantera beställningar och köp

Behandling av personuppgifter för detta ändamål omfattar aktiviteter för att bland annat identifiera dig, skicka orderbekräftelse, hantera betalning för beställda produkter och varor samt bedöma vilka betalningssätt vi kan erbjuda dig (baserat på kontaktuppgifter, beställda varor, betalningshistorik och finansiell information), leverera beställningar, avisera om leverans samt hantera reklamations- och garantiärenden avseende köpta produkter och tjänster.

Den insamling av uppgifter som vi gör för att kunna hantera dina beställningar och köp krävs för att vi ska kunna fullgöra våra skyldigheter enligt NiclasKarlson.com:s köpvillkor Om uppgifterna inte lämnas av dig kan våra skyldigheter inte fullgöras och vi kan i så fall neka dig beställningen eller köpet.

b) Tillhandahålla och hantera NiclasKarlson.com konto

Personuppgifter behandlar vi för detta ändamål för att t.ex. ge dig behörighet att logga in på kontot, säkerställa din identitet, skapa dina personliga sidor, upprätthålla korrekta kontaktuppgifter, hantera dina inställningar för marknadskommunikation och personligt anpassade erbjudanden, underlätta för dig att handla i vår webbutik genom förifyllda uppgifter och sparade digitala varukorgar, underlätta för dig att hantera ärenden och reklamationer samt göra det möjligt för dig att följa din order- och betalningshistorik.

Insamlingen av uppgifter som vi gör för att kunna tillhandahålla och administrera ditt konto krävs för att vi ska kunna fullgöra våra skyldigheter enligt Villkoren för kontot. Om uppgifterna inte lämnas kan våra skyldigheter inte fullgöras och vi kan i så fall neka dig registrering av konto eller avsluta det.

c) Lämna anpassad information, förmåner och erbjudanden samt ge en personlig upplevelse av vår webbutik till dig som har konto.

NiclasKarlson.com vill att du ska få bästa möjliga upplevelse när du besöker vår webbplats och när vi kommunicerar med dig. Därför behandlar vi personuppgifter för detta ändamål så vi kan förbättra din användarupplevelse i syfte att skapa, erbjuda och lämna dig personligt anpassat innehåll i kommunikation och marknadsföring via post, e-post, sms/mms och telefon med individuella förmåner och erbjudanden, rekommendationer, inbjudningar till events och annan information som vi tror är relevant för dig samt påminna om övergivna digitala varukorgar. För att möjliggöra detta utförs analyser på de uppgifter som NiclasKarlson.com samlar in såsom ålder, bostadsort, orderhistorik och användargenererade data.

Läs mer om hur vi anpassar våra erbjudanden och kommunikation efter dina personliga egenskaper samt hur du avböjer personliga erbjudanden i Villkoren för NiclasKarlson.com-konto Insamlingen av uppgifter som vi gör för ändamålet krävs för att vi ska kunna fullgöra våra åtaganden enligt dessa villkor. Om uppgifterna inte lämnas kan våra åtaganden inte fullgöras och vi behöver i så fall begränsa vissa förmåner och andra fördelar som är kopplade till ditt konto.

d) Lämna anpassad information, förmåner och erbjudanden samt ge en personlig upplevelse när vi kommunicerar med dig som inte har NiclasKarlson.com-konto.

Vi på niclaskarlson.com vill att du ska få bästa möjliga upplevelse när du besöker vår webbplats och när vi kommunicerar med dig. Därför behandlar vi personuppgifter för detta ändamål så vi kan förbättra din användarupplevelse i syfte att skapa, erbjuda och lämna dig personligt anpassat innehåll i kommunikation och marknadsföring via post, e-post, sms/mms och telefon med individuella förmåner och erbjudanden, rekommendationer, inbjudningar till events och annan information som vi tror är relevant för dig. För att möjliggöra detta utförs analyser på de uppgifter som niclaskarlson.com samlar in såsom ålder, bostadsort, orderhistorik och användargenererade data.

e) Lämna information om och marknadsföra produkter och tjänster

Vi behandlar personuppgifter för detta ändamål för att per post, e-post, sms/mms och telefon informera dig om och marknadsföra de produkter, tjänster och erbjudanden som NiclasKarlson.com säljer, visa rekommendationer, påminna om övergivna digitala varukorgar samt bjuda in till events, tävlingar och marknads- och kundnöjdhetsundersökningar.

f) Genomföra och hantera deltagande i event, tävlingar och andra marknadsföringsåtgärder

Behandling av personuppgifter för detta ändamål omfattar åtgärder för att t.ex. identifiera deltagare, kommunicera med deltagare i en tävling samt utse vinnare och förmedla vinster, kontrollera deltagares ålder samt kommunicera med deltagare innan och efter ett event (såsom bekräftelser på anmälningar, påminnelser och utvärderingar). Observera att information om att du har deltagit i events omfattas av kategorin användargenererade data som behandlas för andra ändamål.

g) Hantera ärenden som kommer in till NiclasKarlson.com kundtjänst eller andra supportfunktioner

Behandling av personuppgifter för detta ändamål omfattar NiclasKarlson.com aktiviteter för att t.ex. kommunicera, säkerställa kundens identitet, utreda klagomål- och supportärenden, besvara frågor som kommer in till kundtjänst eller andra supportfunktioner via e-post, telefon eller digitala kanaler, rätta felaktiga uppgifter, ge teknisk support och vårda kundförhållandet.

Vi samlar in och hanterar uppgifter om dig för olika ändamål. Dessa ändamål sätter de yttre ramarna för vad vi får använda dina personuppgifter till. Nedan förklarar vi ändamålen med vår behandling och ger exempel på vilka behandlingsaktiviteter som sker under respektive ändamål. Observera att vissa av dina personuppgifter kan behandlas för flera ändamål.

6. Vilka är de legala grunderna för vår behandling av dina personuppgifter?

För att NiclasKarlson.com ska ha rätt att samla in och behandla dina personuppgifter måste det finnas en laglig grund för varje ändamål som uppgifterna behandlas för. De lagliga grunderna som vi baserar vår behandling på är beskrivna i detta avsnitt. Observera att flera lagliga grunder kan vara tillämpliga för samma behandling.

a) Rättslig förpliktelse

Denna grund innebär att vår behandling är nödvändig för att fullgöra en rättslig förpliktelse som krävs av NiclasKarlson.com, exempelvis att dokumentera betalningsuppgifter för att uppfylla kraven i bokföringslagen.

b) Avtalsförpliktelser

Denna grund innebär att behandlingen är nödvändig för att fullgöra ett avtal med dig som kund eller för att kunna ingå avtal i ett senare skede. För dig som är innehavare av ett niclaskarlson.com-konto har du, genom att acceptera villkoren för konto ingått ett avtal med NiclasKarlson.com som sätter ramarna för vilken behandling av dina personuppgifter som kan ske för att tillhandahålla, hantera och administrera våra tjänster som är kopplade till kontot, t.ex. analys av dina personliga egenskaper för att ge dig personligt anpassade förmåner och erbjudanden. Vid beställning eller köp behandlar vi dina uppgifter för att fullgöra skyldigheter enligt NiclasKarlson.com allmänna försäljningsvillkor. Då kan det t.ex. vara nödvändigt att NiclasKarlson.com registrerar dina kontaktuppgifter så vi kan fullgöra vår skyldighet att leverera produkten eller tjänsten samt att vi gör en kreditupplysning om du väljer faktura som betalningssätt så vi kan säkerställa din betalningsförmåga.

c) Berättigat intresse

Denna grund innebär att vår behandling baseras på en s.k. intresseavvägning av berättigat intresse. Med detta menas att behandlingen sker för att NiclasKarlson.com bedömer att vi har berättigade intressen av att behandla dina personuppgifter som väger tyngre än ditt intresse att inte få personuppgifterna behandlade. På denna grund behandlar vi bland annat dina personuppgifter för att förhindra missbruk av NiclasKarlson.com-konto samt förhindra, förebygga och utreda brott inom ramen för vår verksamhet. Om vi bedömer att brott eller försök till brott har begåtts och vi gör en polisanmälan kommer NiclasKarlson.com även fortsätta att behandla dina personuppgifter för att vi ska kunna fastställa, försvara eller göra gällande rättsligt anspråk.

d) Samtycke

Denna grund innebär att vi behandlar dina personuppgifter när du lämnat ditt uttryckliga samtycke till vår behandling. Exempelvis inhämtar NiclasKarlson.com ditt samtycke till att behandla personuppgifter om allergier vid beställning av mat inför event. Du har rätt att när som helst återkalla ditt samtycke. Återkallandet av samtycket ska inte påverka lagligheten av behandling som grundar sig på samtycke, innan detta återkallas.

7. Hur länge sparar vi dina personuppgifter?

7.1 NiclasKarlson.com kommer att spara dina personuppgifter så länge som det är nödvändigt för att fullgöra de ändamål som uppgifterna behandlas för. Hur lång lagringsperioden är beror alltså på för vilket ändamål som uppgifterna behandlas. Därutöver kan NiclasKarlson.com komma att spara uppgifterna längre om det behövs för att fastställa, försvara eller göra gällande rättsligt anspråk, t.ex. om det pågår en tvist eller om en anmälan om brott har lämnats in till Polismyndigheten. Vi genomför regelbundet gallringar och ta bort personuppgifter som inte längre är nödvändiga.

7.2 NiclasKarlson.com sparar personuppgifter kopplade till ditt NiclasKarlson.com-kontot så länge du är aktiv genom att interagera med NiclasKarlson.com på olika sätt. Om du har varit inaktiv under en viss period kommer kontot automatiskt att avslutas och de personuppgifter som vi har samlat in och behandlat för att tillhandahålla kontot och tjänsterna kopplade till kontoinnehavet raderas. Läs mer om detta och hur vi definierar inaktiva kunder i villkoren för NiclasKarlson.com-konto.

9. Vilka delar vi dina personuppgifter med?

9.1 NiclasKarlson.com kan komma att lämna ut dina uppgifter till andra företag för att du ska kunna ta del av våra erbjudanden, produkter och tjänster. Mottagarna av dina personuppgifter kan antingen vara personuppgiftsbiträden till NiclasKarlson.com, dvs. företag som behandlar dina uppgifter för vår räkning och enligt våra instruktioner, eller självständigt personuppgiftsansvariga, dvs. företag som ansvarar självständigt för behandlingen av dina uppgifter då de har en direkt relation med dig som kund såsom Klarna.

9.2 NiclasKarlson.com kan även komma att lämna ut dina uppgifter till myndigheter om det är nödvändigt för att följa lag, föreskrift eller myndighetsbeslut eller för att NiclasKarlson.com ska kunna fastställa, försvara eller göra gällande rättsliga anspråk.

9.3 Beroende på vilka kontakter du har haft med NiclasKarlson.com, t.ex. om du är innehavare av ett NiclasKarlson.com-konto eller mottar marknadskommunikation, kan NiclasKarlson.com lämna ut dina personuppgifter till följande mottagare:

  • Företag som tillhandahåller information från folkbokföringen eller andra offentliga register för att säkerställa att vi har rätt kontaktuppgifter till dig så vi kan hantera dina beställningar och köp samt ditt NiclasKarlson.com-konto och tjänsterna kopplade till ditt kontoinnehav. De uppgifter som lämnas ut är identifikationsnummer och kontaktuppgifter baserat på våra avtalsförpliktelser till dig som laglig grund.
  • Analys- och marknadsföringsföretag som tillhandahåller tjänster såsom automatiserade marknadsföringsverktyg, analyser, kommunikation, print och distribution. Dessa mottagare hjälper NiclasKarlson.com med att analysera dina uppgifter samt att informera om och marknadsföra de produkter och tjänster som NiclasKarlson.com säljer. De uppgifter som lämnas ut är kontaktuppgifter, kontoinformation, kundval, orderuppgifter och användargenererade data baserat på berättigat intresse samt våra avtalsförpliktelser till dig som innehavare av NiclasKarlson.com-konto som lagliga grunder.
  • Statliga myndigheter, såsom Polismyndigheten eller Skatteverket, som vi är skyldiga att lämna ut dina personuppgifter till enligt lag eller myndighetsbeslut eller som vi lämnar ut personuppgifter till pga. misstanke om brott eller försök till brott. De kategorier av uppgifter som lämnas ut är kontaktuppgifter, identifikationsnummer, kontoinformation, orderinformation, betalningsuppgifter, användargenererade data och videoinspelningar baserat på rättslig förpliktelse som åligger NiclasKarlson.com eller för att vi ska kunna fastställa, försvara eller göra gällande rättsligt anspråk.

9.4 Om du lägger en beställning eller genomför köp från NiclasKarlson.com kan vi dessutom lämna ut dina personuppgifter till följande mottagare inom ramen för hantering av dina beställningar och köp baserat på våra avtalsförpliktelser gentemot dig som laglig grund:

  • Leverantörer, tillverkare, distributörer och underleverantörer av produkter och tjänster som NiclasKarlson.com säljer som bland annat tillhandahåller produkterna och tjänsterna samt hjälper oss med supporttjänster såsom underhåll, reparation och kassering av returnerade produkter. Uppgifterna som lämnas är kontaktuppgifter och orderinformation.
  • Logistikföretag och speditörer som hjälper oss med varutransporter så vi kan leverera våra produkter och tjänster till dig. Vi lämnar ut kontaktuppgifter och orderinformation till dessa mottagare.
  • Försäkringsgivare som tillhandahåller försäkringar för vissa av våra produkter och tjänster. Uppgifterna som lämnas ut när du valt att teckna en försäkring är kontaktuppgifter och orderinformation.
  • Samarbetspartners och leverantörer av betalningslösningar, t.ex. kortinlösande företag, banker, kreditinstitut och andra finansiella aktörer, som ser till att du kan genomföra betalningar och erbjuder dig olika finansieringslösningar. Uppgifterna som lämnas ut är kontaktuppgifter, identifikationsnummer och betalningsuppgifter.
  • Kreditvärderingsinstitut, kreditupplysningsföretag eller banker som förser oss med underlag för att vi ska kunna säkerställa din betalningsförmåga, t.ex. kreditupplysningar, när du ansöker om kredit inom ramen för hantering av dina beställningar och köp. Den uppgift som lämnas ut är identifikationsnummer.
  • Företag som tillhandahåller finansiella tjänster såsom reskontra och inkassoverksamhet som säkerställer att Dustin får betalt för levererade produkter och tjänster inom ramen för hantering av dina beställningar och köp. De av uppgifter som lämnas ut är kontaktuppgifter, identifikationsnummer, orderinformation och betalningsuppgifter.

9.5 NiclasKarlson.com kommer inte att sälja dina personuppgifter till tredje part om vi inte har ditt tillstånd till det.

10. Var lagrar vi dina personuppgifter?

Niclaskarlson.com kommer främst att hantera dina personuppgifter inom EU/EES. Men vi kan även komma att överföra dina personuppgifter till ett land utanför EU/EES om vi behöver dela dina uppgifter med Niclaskarlson.com leverantörer eller samarbetspartners som finns utanför eller lagrar personuppgifter i ett land utanför EU/EES. Om dina personuppgifter överförs till något land utanför EU/EES kommer Niclaskarlson.com att vidta de åtgärder som krävs för att på ett lagligt sätt överföra personuppgifterna genom att säkerställa att dina personuppgifter hanteras säkert och med en adekvat skyddsnivå som är jämförbar med det skydd som erbjuds inom EU/EES, exempelvis genom att ingå avtal med mottagaren som innefattar EU-kommissionens standardavtalsklausuler eller, om överföring sker till USA, genom att mottagaren certifierat sig att följa principerna i Privacy Shield.

11. Vad har du som registrerad kund för rättigheter?

11.1 NiclasKarlson.com ansvarar för att dina personuppgifter behandlas enligt gällande lagstiftning. I detta avsnitt beskrivs dina rättigheter kopplade till vår behandling av dina personuppgifter. Vi kommer på din begäran eller på eget initiativ att rätta, avidentifiera, radera eller komplettera uppgifter som upptäcks vara felaktiga, ofullständiga eller missvisande. Om du har frågor om detta eller vill utöva någon rättighet, vänligen kontakta oss på de uppgifter som framgår längst ner i denna policy.

a) Rätt till tillgång till dina personuppgifter

Vi på NiclasKarlson.com vill vara öppna med hur vi behandlar dina personuppgifter. Om du vill få insyn i den behandling som vi gör om dig har du rätt att begära att få information om behandlingen, inklusive en kopia av dina personuppgifter som är under behandling, ett s.k. registerutdrag. Detta omfattar information om ändamål, kategorier av personuppgifter, kategorier av mottagare av personuppgifter, lagringsperiod eller kriterierna för hur lagringsperiod fastställs, information om varifrån uppgifter har samlats in och förekomsten av automatiserat beslutsfattande inklusive information om logiken bakom och betydelsen av behandlingen. Observera att vid en begäran om tillgång kan vi komma att fråga om ytterligare uppgifter om dig för att säkerställa att vi lämnar ut uppgifterna till rätt person och vilka uppgifter du vill ta del av. Registerutdraget är kostnadsfritt men vid upprepade förfrågningar har NiclasKarlson.com rätt att ta ut en administrativ avgift om 100 kr.

b) Rätt till rättelse av dina personuppgifter

 NiclasKarlson.com är måna om att ha korrekta och uppdaterade personuppgifter. Om uppgifterna som vi har om dig är felaktiga har du rätt att begära att de rättas. Du har även rätt att komplettera eventuellt ofullständiga personuppgifter, t.ex. om vi har rätt gatuadress men saknar gatunummer. På din begäran kommer vi så snabbt som möjligt rätta de felaktiga eller ofullständiga uppgifter vi behandlar om dig.

c) Rätt till radering av dina personuppgifter

Vi respekterar att de personuppgifter som vi behandlar om dig är lånade från dig. Du har därför rätt att begära att NiclasKarlson.com tar bort dina personuppgifter när uppgifterna behandlats på ett olagligt sätt, måste raderas för att uppfylla en rättslig förpliktelse som NiclasKarlson.com omfattas av, inte längre är nödvändiga för de ändamål för vilka de har behandlats eller när du invänder mot en intresseavvägning av berättigat intresse som NiclasKarlson.com har gjort och det saknas berättigat intresse för NiclasKarlson.com eller tredje part som väger tyngre (se nedan avsnitt f) för information om rätten att invända). Vi kan dock inte alltid tillmötesgå din begäran då det kan finnas anledningar som ger oss rätt att fortsätta behandlingen, t.ex. om personuppgifterna behandlas för att uppfylla en rättslig förpliktelse som legal grund (såsom enligt krav i bokföringslagen) eller om uppgifterna är nödvändiga för att NiclasKarlson.com ska kunna fastställa, göra gällande eller försvara rättsliga anspråk.

d) Rätt till dataportabilitet

Du har rätt att få en kopia på de personuppgifter som rör dig i ett strukturerat format och i vissa fall få uppgifterna överförda till en annan personuppgiftsansvarig. Denna rätt omfattar dock bara uppgifter som du själv har lämnat till NiclasKarlson.com och som vi behandlar med stöd av samtycke eller avtalsförpliktelse gentemot dig som laglig grund.

e) Rätt till begränsning av behandling

Du har rätt att begära att vår behandling av dina personuppgifter begränsas i vissa situationer, vilket innebär att uppgifterna bara får behandlas för vissa ändamål. Du kan t.ex. begära begränsning av felaktiga uppgifter när du har begärt rättelse. Under tiden som NiclasKarlson.com utreder uppgifternas korrekthet kommer behandlingen av dem att begränsas. Vid begränsning av behandling ska personuppgifter bara behandlas, med undantag för lagring, när följande föreligger:

  1. Den registrerade har gett samtycke till behandling
  2.  NiclasKarlson.com behöver utöva eller skydda sig mot rättsliga anspråk
  3. För att skydda fri- och rättigheter av en annan registrerad eller juridisk person
  4. För skäl av allmän vikt för Europeiska unionen eller medlemsland

f) Rätt att göra invändningar mot viss typ av behandling

När NiclasKarlson.com behandlar dina personuppgifter baserat på intresseavvägning av berättigat intresse som legal grund eller för direktmarknadsföring har du har rätt invända mot vår behandling. Invändning mot NiclasKarlson.com intresseavvägning kan göras när du har personliga skäl som rör situationen. Vid sådan invändning bedömer NiclasKarlson.com om vi har berättigade skäl för behandlingen som väger tyngre ditt intresse att skydda din integritet. Om så är fallet får NiclasKarlson.com fortsätta att behandla dina personuppgifter trots att du har motsatt dig behandlingen. Invändning mot direktmarknadsföring och analyser som utförs för direktmarknadsföringsändamål kan du göra utan att uppge några skäl. Detta styr du själv över genom inställningarna på Mina sidor där du väljer om du vill ta emot marknadskommunikation och personligt anpassade erbjudanden. Dessutom ges du möjlighet att invända mot marknadsföring vid varje enskilt digitalt utskick. Om du invänder mot direktmarknadsföring kommer vi att upphöra med behandlingen av dina personuppgifter för det ändamålet samt alla typer av direktmarknadsföringsåtgärder såsom att skicka nyhetsbrev och erbjudanden. Om du endast invänder mot personligt anpassade erbjudanden kommer marknadskommunikationen till dig att vara generell, då vi har svårt att bedöma vilken marknadsföring som är relevant för dig om vi inte får analysera dina personliga egenskaper. Läs mer om hur vi anpassar våra erbjudanden och kommunikation efter dina personliga egenskaper samt hur du motsätter dig sådan behandling under Villkoren för NiclasKarlson.com-konto

Om du tycker att vi hanterar dina personuppgifter på ett felaktigt sätt är du välkommen att kontakta oss. Kontaktuppgifter finns längst ner i denna policy. Du har även rätt att inge eventuella klagomål angående behandling av dina personuppgifter till Datainspektionen som är ansvarig tillsynsmyndighet för behandling av personuppgifter i Sverige.

12. Hur skyddar vi dina personuppgifter?

Du ska alltid kunna känna dig trygg när du lämnar dina personuppgifter till oss. niclaskarlson.com har därför vidtagit lämpliga tekniska och organisatoriska säkerhetsåtgärder för att skydda dina personuppgifter mot olämpliga eller ofrivilliga utlämnanden, användning, otillbörlig åtkomst, radering, ändring eller skada av dina personuppgifter. Exempelvis sparas alla kunduppgifter i en databas som är skyddad med Https och behörighetsstyrning så bara anställda inom niclaskarlson.com som behöver åtkomst till dina uppgifter för att utföra specifika uppgifter har sådan tillgång.

13. Tillämpning och ändring av integritetspolicyn

13.1 Den senast uppdaterade versionen av Niclaskarlson.com integritetspolicy finns alltid på vår webbplats. Vår integritetspolicy gäller vid var tid i den form och till det innehåll som är publicerat på webbplatsen.

13.2 Niclaskarlson.com har rätt att när som helst uppdatera integritetspolicyn. Om integritetspolicyn ändras kommer den uppdaterade policyn att publiceras på Niclaskarlson.com webbplats. Dessutom kommer du att informeras om att integritetspolicyn har ändrats nästa gång du loggar in på ditt Niclaskarlson.com -konto. Vi kan även komma att informera dig via e-post om det sker större förändringar av integritetspolicyn. Om du inte vill acceptera den ändrade policyn kan du avsluta ditt Niclaskarlson.com -konto genom att kontakta kundtjänst, se kontaktuppgifterna längst ner i denna policy.

14. Kontaktuppgifter

Tveka inte att kontakta oss om du har frågor om denna integritetspolicy eller om du vill ha mer information om vår behandling av dina personuppgifter eller om någon uppgift skulle vara felaktig och du vill att vi rättar den.

Policy for integrity and marketing activities

1. General

At Niclaskarlson.com, we want you to feel safe when you provide us with your personal data. This privacy policy describes how we collect, use, transfer and store your personal data, and how we make sure that your personal data is processed lawfully. It is important that you read and understand this privacy policy and that you feel safe about how we process your personal data.

2. Who is the personal data controller?

2.1 Niclaskarlson.com, with corporate registration number 720804487001 and postal address Vitalisvägen 3 11255 Stockholm, Sweden (referred to in this policy as “Niclaskarlson.com”), is the controller in relation to the processing of your personal data when Niclaskarlson.com offers and markets our goods and services, and in relation to your other contacts with Niclaskarlson.com, such as visits in our web shop or support matters via email or phone. As a controller, Niclaskarlson.com is responsible for making sure that your data is handled in a correct and secure way pursuant to applicable legislation.

2.2 All business transactions with our customers, as well as any personal data and databases related thereto, that is being processed in this infrastructure are managed and directly owned by Niclaskarlson.com. Niclaskarlson.com thus has the controlling influence over your personal data and ensures control and safe processing of your personal data.

3. What personal data do we process?

Niclaskarlson.com collects and processes the following categories of personal data about you as a customer and potential customers when you complete a purchase and use our services, and when we market and sell our goods and services.

  • Contact details such as name, title and attestation rights, email address, delivery address, invoicing address and phone number.

  • Age

  • Account information such as customer account number, user name, password and registration and change date.

  • Customer options, i.e. settings for marketing communication and personalized offers.

  • Identification number, i.e. national personal identity number or corporate registration number.

  • Order information such as order number, goods or services ordered, order date, price, any discount and purchasing history.

  • Payment details such as payment method, card number, cardholder, transaction time, amount, IP address and payment history.

  • Financial information such as credit valuation reports.

  • Correspondence and other information related to support matters such as call recordings, notes and emails from contacts with customer service.

  • User-generated data about your interaction with Niclaskarlson.com marketing communication and websites, e.g. IP address, device information (technical information about the computer, mobile phone and other devices you use, for example browser settings, time zone, operating system), location information, replies to questionnaires, and click and visit history that indicates which goods and offers you have shown interest for, how you interact with our newsletters, which of our events you have been registered for and attended, as well as results from market/customer satisfaction.

  • Behavior and/or preferences such as event participation, customer experience reviews of Niclaskarlson.com

  • Information provided in competition entries and registrations to and evaluations of events or other marketing activities, including information about your health such as details of allergies.

    4. From which sources do we collect data about you as our customer?

    4.1 Niclaskarlson.com collects your personal data directly from you when you place an order, visit Niclaskarlson.com website, attend our events, click on links in our digital marketing that has been sent to you, communicate with our customer service or contact Niclaskarlson.com and in any other way and provide information about yourself. Personal data is collected on these occasions to enable you to enter into agreement with Niclaskarlson.com and enable Niclaskarlson.com to offer its goods and services to you.

    4.2 If you have a Niclaskarlson.com account, Niclaskarlson.com also collects personal data about you when you register for the account and during the period when you are an account holder, e.g. your purchase history, your behavior on Niclaskarlson.com website, your customer options to receive marketing communication and which special offers you have shown interest in by visiting our web shop and reading or clicking on links in our digital send-outs.

    4.3 In addition to the information that Niclaskarlson.com collects directly from you, we may also collect personal data about you from someone else, i.e. third parties. We obtain information from public registers through third-party services for updating addresses, to make sure that Niclaskarlson.com have correct contact details to you. We obtain information about your creditworthiness from credit agencies, public records or banks. In addition, we obtain information for marketing purposes from social media.

    4.4 Niclaskarlson.com also collects certain personal data via cookies which log your website behavior and thus your web content preferences. You can read more about how we use cookies in Niclaskarlson.com cookie policy.

    5. Why do we process personal data about you?

    Niclaskarlson.com collects and processes personal data about you for various purposes. These purposes set the limit for our use of your personal data. Below, we explain the purposes of our processing and provide examples of processing activities that may take place under each purpose. Kindly note that some of your personal data may be processed for multiple purposes.

a) To manage orders and purchases

Processing of personal data for this purpose includes activities to identify you, send order confirmations, assess which payment methods we can offer you (based on contact details, goods ordered, payment history and financial information) and manage payment transactions for ordered goods and services, deliver orders, send delivery notifications and handle complaints and warranty matters for purchased goods and services.

Our collection and processing of personal data to manage your orders and purchases is required to fulfill our obligations pursuant to Niclaskarlson.com general terms of sale. If the necessary data is not provided, we cannot fulfill our obligations, so we may cancel your order or purchase.

b) To provide and manage Niclaskarlson.com accounts

We process personal data for this purpose to, for example, provide you access to log in to the account, verify your identity, create your personal pages, maintain correct contact details, manage your settings for marketing communication and personalized offers, facilitate your shopping in our web shop by means of pre-entered data and saved digital shopping baskets, facilitate your handling of cases and complaints, and allow you to monitor your order and payment history.

Read more about registering for a Niclaskarlson.com account in the Terms and Conditions for the Niclaskarlson.com Account. Our collection and processing of personal data to provide and manage your Niclaskarlson.com account is required to fulfill our obligations pursuant to the Terms and Conditions for the Niclaskarlson.com Account. If the necessary data is not provided, we cannot fulfill our obligations so we may decline your registration or terminate the Niclaskarlson.com account.

c) To provide personalized information and offers and a personal experience of our web shop to you with a Niclaskarlson.com account

Niclaskarlson.com want you to have the best possible experience when you visit our website and when we communicate with you. Therefore, we process personal data for this purpose in order to improve your user experience as to create, offer and provide you with personalized content in our communication and marketing via mail, email, text message/MMS and phone with tailored offers, recommendations, invitations to events and other information that we believe is relevant to you, and to remind you of any abandoned digital shopping cart. To enable this, analyses are carried out on the data collected by Niclaskarlson.com, e.g. age, place of residence, order history and user-generated data.

Read more about how we personalize our offers and communication to your personal aspects and how you can decline personalized offers in the Terms and Conditions for the Niclaskarlson.com Account. Our collection of personal data for this purpose is required to fulfill our obligations pursuant to these terms and conditions. If the necessary data is not provided, we cannot fulfill our obligations, so we will restrict discounts and other benefits associated with your account.

d) To provide personalized information and offers and a personal experience when we communicate with you that does not have a Niclaskarlson.com account

Our collection of personal data for this purpose is based on your consent. The consent can be withdrawn at any time by contacting us.

e) To market and provide other information about goods and services

We process personal data for this purpose to market and inform you about goods, services and offers from Niclaskarlson.com via mail, email, text message/MMS and phone, as well as to present recommended goods and services, remind you about abandoned digital shopping cart and to invite you to events, competitions and market/customer satisfaction surveys.

If you have a Niclaskarlson.com account, you can find out more about our marketing communication in the Terms and Conditions for the Niclaskarlson.com Account.

f) To coordinate and administrate participation in events, competitions and other marketing activities

Processing of personal data for this purpose includes measures to, for example, identify attendants, communicate with competition participants as well as elect winners and deliver prizes, verify participants’ age, and communicate with attendants before and after an event (e.g. confirmation of registration, reminders and evaluations). Note that information about your participation in any event is included in the category of user- generated data, which is processed for other purposes.

g) To manage matters for Niclaskarlson.com customer service or other support functions

Processing of personal data for this purpose includes Niclaskarlson.com activities to, for example, communicate, verify customer’s identity, investigate complaints and other support matters, reply to questions received by customer service or other support functions via email, phone or digital channels, rectify incorrect data, provide technical support and attend to the customer relationship.

h) To fulfill legal obligations required of Niclaskarlson.com

Personal data is processed for this purpose in order for the Niclaskarlson.com to fulfill legal obligations pursuant to laws and regulations, court judgements, and governmental decisions. Examples of such obligations include product liability and product safety, such as communication and information about product alerts and product recalls (e.g. in the event of defects or products that are harmful to your health) and archiving requirements under applicable Accounting Act. If the necessary data that Niclaskarlson.com collects for this purpose is not provided, we cannot fulfill our legal obligations, so we may cancel your order, purchase or other activity that gives rise to our legal obligations.

i) To counter misuse of Niclaskarlson.com accounts and to prevent and investigate suspicion of theft and fraud as well as to establish, exercise or defend legal claims

Personal data is processed for this purpose to, for example, avoid improper use of Niclaskarlson.com accounts and prevent and investigate suspicions of theft and fraud.  We also perform fraud screenings when you place an order on the invoice where we analyze the ordered goods, delivery address, value of the goods, etc. Typical fraud behavior is flagged and followed up by manual assessment to investigate and evaluate any risk of attempted fraud. Suspicion of crime and attempted crime may be reported to the police.

j) To evaluate, develop and improve Niclaskarlson.com services, goods and systems for our customers in general

Processing of personal data for this purpose includes activities to, for example, make our web shop and other services more user-friendly, develop or highlight digital functions, improve our customer offering (e.g. development of goods and services), produce data to improve the flows of goods and logistics (e.g. to forecast purchases, stock and deliveries), develop and improve the company’s product range and resource efficiency, improve our IT systems to enhance security, generate statistics for market and customer analyses, business follow-up and business and method development related to orders and purchases, automatic archiving of behavior that may need to be examined for security reasons, and provide customers with the opportunity to influence Niclaskarlson.com product range. To fulfill this purpose, Niclaskarlson.com performs general analyses in aggregated form, i.e. not at individual level, relating to, for example, click and visit behavior, device information, order history, geographical location and feedback from individual customers.

6. What are the legal bases for our processing of your personal data?

For Niclaskarlson.com to lawfully collect and process your data, we must have a legal basis for each purpose for which the data is processed. The legal bases for our processing purposes are described in this section. Kindly note that several legal bases may be applicable to the same processing activity.

a) Legal obligation

This basis signifies that our processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that is required of Niclaskarlson.com, for example to record payment details in order to fulfill the legal obligations under applicable Accounting Act.

b) Contractual obligations

This basis represents that our processing is necessary for either the performance of a contract to which you as a customer is party or to take steps prior to entering into a contract at a later stage. If you have a Niclaskarlson.com account, you have entered into a contract with Niclaskarlson.com by accepting the Terms and Conditions for the Niclaskarlson.com Account, with sets the limits for our processing of your personal data to provide, manage and administrate our services associated with the Niclaskarlson.com account, e.g. analysis of your personal aspects to provide personalized offers. When placing an order or making a purchase, we process your data to fulfill obligations in accordance with Niclaskarlson.com general terms and conditions of sale. It may then be necessary for Niclaskarlson.com to, for example, register your contact details so that we can fulfill our obligation to deliver the goods or services, and request a credit valuation report if you choose invoice as a payment method so we can confirm your creditworthiness.

c) Legitimate interests

This basis express that our processing is based on a so-called balancing of legitimate interests, meaning that the processing is necessary based on our assessment that Niclaskarlson.com has a legitimate interest in processing your personal data which is not overridden by your interest not to have your personal data processed. On this basis, we process your personal data to, for example, avoid improper use of any Niclaskarlson.com account and to avoid, prevent and investigate crime in our business operations. If we believe that a crime or an attempted crime has been committed and we submit a report to the police, Niclaskarlson.com will also continue to process your personal data to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

d) Consent

This legal ground means that we process your personal data when you have given us your consent to our processing. For example Niclaskarlson.com obtains your explicit consent prior to processing personal data regarding allergies when ordering food to an event. You have the right to withdrawal of your consent. A withdrawal of consent do not interfere with the lawfulness of processing your personal data with your consent prior to the withdrawal.

7. For how long do we retain your personal data?

7.1 Niclaskarlson.com will store your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the data is being processed. So, the retention period depends on the purpose for which the data is being processed. Niclaskarlson.com may also store data for a longer period if it is necessary to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim, e.g. if there is an on-going dispute or a crime has been reported to the police. We perform regular disposals and erase personal data that is no longer necessary to process.

7.2 Niclaskarlson.com stores personal data related with your Niclaskarlson.com account for as long as you are active by interacting with Niclaskarlson.com in various ways. If you have been inactive for a certain period, the Niclaskarlson.com account will be automatically terminated and the personal data we have collected and processed to provide the Niclaskarlson.com account and the services associated with the account will be erased. Read out more about this and how we define inactive customers in the Terms and Conditions for the Niclaskarlson.com Account.

8.  For later use paragraph.

9. With whom do we share your personal data?

9.1 NiclasKarlson.com may share your data with other companies to provide you with our offers, goods and services. The recipients of your personal data may be either processors to NiclasKarlson.com , i.e. companies that process your data on our behalf and in accordance with our

instructions, or independent controllers, i.e. companies that are independently responsible for the processing of your data as they have a direct relation with you as a customer, for example Klarna.

9.2 NiclasKarlson.com may also share your data with governmental authorities if necessary to comply with laws, regulations or governmental decision, or for NiclasKarlson.com to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

9.3 Depending on how you have interacted with NiclasKarlson.com , e.g. whether you are a NiclasKarlson.com account holder or if you receive marketing communication, NiclasKarlson.com may share your personal data to the following recipients:

  • Companies that provide information from the national population register or other public records to ensure that we have correct contact details to you, so we can process your orders and purchases as well as your NiclasKarlson.com account and services associated with your account. The personal data transferred includes identity numbers and contact details and the transfers are made due to our contractual obligations to you as the legal basis.

  • Analysis and marketing companies that provide services such as automated marketing tools, analyses, communication, printing and distribution. These recipients assist NiclasKarlson.com in analyzing your data as well as marketing and informing you about the goods and services offered by NiclasKarlson.com . The personal data transferred includes contact details, account information, customer options, order details and user-generated data. The transfers are made on the legal bases legitimate interests as well as contractual obligations to you as a NiclasKarlson.com account holder.

  • Governmental authorities such as the police or the national tax agency, to which we are obliged to transfer your personal data either pursuant to legal requirements or governmental decisions or because of reporting suspected crime or attempted crime. The categories of data transferred are contact details, identity numbers, account information, order information, payment details, user- generated data. The transfers are made due to NiclasKarlson.com legal obligations or to establish, exercise or defend legal claims.

    9.4 If you place an order with or make a purchase from NiclasKarlson.com , we may also share your personal data to the following recipients to manage your order and purchase based on our contractual obligations towards you as the legal basis:

  • Suppliers, manufacturers, distributors and subcontractors of goods and services offered by Niclaskarlson.com that, for example, provide the goods and services and help us with support services such as the maintenance, repair and scrapping of returned goods. The personal data transferred is contact details and order information.

  • Logistic companies and freight carriers that provide us with transport services so we can deliver our goods and services to you. We transfer contact details and order information to these recipients.

  • Insurers which provide insurances for some of our goods and services. Personal data transferred when you purchase insurance is contact details and order information.

  • Business partners and suppliers of payment solutions, e.g. card issuers, banks, credit institutions and other financial actors, which ensure that you can make payments and offer you different financing solutions. The personal data transferred is contact details, identity numbers and payment details.

  • Credit rating institutions, credit agencies or banks that provide us with information so we can assess your creditworthiness, e.g. credit reports, when you apply for invoicing in relation to managing your orders and purchases. The personal data transferred is identity numbers.

  • Companies that provide financial services such as ledger for accounts payable and receivable or debt collection to ensure that NiclasKarlson.com receives payment for delivered goods and services when managing your orders and purchases. The personal data disclosed is of contact details, identity numbers, order information and payment details.

    9.5 NiclasKarlson.com will not sell your personal data to any third party without your consent to do so.

    10. Where do we store your personal data?

    NiclasKarlson.com will primarily process your data within the EU/EEA. But we may also transfer your personal data to a country outside the EU/EEA if we need to share your data with NiclasKarlson.com suppliers or business partners that are outside or store personal data in a country outside the EU/EEA. If your personal data is transferred to a country outside the EU/EEA, NiclasKarlson.com will take the necessary measures in order to transfer the personal data legally by ensure that your personal data is processed securely and with an adequate level of protection that is comparable with the protection offered within the EU/EEA, for example by creating an agreement with the recipient that includes the EU Commission’s standard contract clauses or, if data is transferred to the USA, by ensuring that the recipient is certified to observe the principles set out in the Privacy Shield.

    11. What are your rights as a registered customer?

    11.1 NiclasKarlson.com is responsible for ensuring that your personal data is processed in accordance with current legislation. This section describes your rights associated with our processing of your personal data. At your request or on our own initiative we will rectify, anonymize, erase or supplement data that is discovered to be incorrect, incomplete or misleading. If you have any questions about this or wish to exercise a right, please contact us via the contact details at the end of this policy.

a) Right to access your personal data

At NiclasKarlson.com , we hope to be open about how we process your personal data. If you would like an insight into our processing of data about you, you have the right to request information about the processing activity, including a copy of your personal data being processed, what is referred to as a register extract. This includes information about purpose, categories of personal data, categories of recipients of personal data, storage period or criteria for how the storage period is defined, information about where data has been collected from and the existence of automated decision-making, including information about the logic behind and the significance of the processing activity. Please note that when there is a request for access we may ask for additional data about you to ensure that we are disclosing the data to the correct person and to clarify which data you wish to access. The register extract is free of charge, although in the event of repeated requests NiclasKarlson.com has the right to charge an administrative fee of SEK 100.

b) Right to rectification of your personal data

It is very important to NiclasKarlson.com to collect accurate and updated personal data. If we have collected incorrect personal data from you, you have the right to request that it be rectified. You also have the right to supplement any incomplete personal data, e.g. if we have the correct street address but do not have the house number. At your request, we will rectify the incorrect or incomplete data we are processing about you as quickly as possible.

c) Right to erase your personal data

We respect that the personal data we are processing has been borrowed from you. You therefore have the right to request that NiclasKarlson.com erase your personal data if the data has been processed in an illegal way, must be erased to fulfill a legal obligation to which NiclasKarlson.com is subject, is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it has been processed or when you object to a balancing of legitimate interest performed by NiclasKarlson.com and there is no legitimate interest for NiclasKarlson.com or a third party that carries great weight (see section f) below for information about the right to object). We are, however, not always able to approve your request as there may be reasons that give us the right to process data, e.g. if the personal data is being processed to fulfill a legal obligation as the legal basis, such as a requirement of the applicable Accounting Act, or if the data is necessary to confirm, submit or defend legal claims.

d) Right to data portability

You have the right to a copy of your personal data in a structured format and in certain cases to have the data transferred to another controller. This right, however, only relates to data that you yourself submitted to NiclasKarlson.com and that we are processing with the support of your consent or a contractual obligation towards you as legal basis.

e) Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that our processing of your personal data be restricted in certain situations, which means that the data may only be processed for certain purposes. You can, for example, request a restriction of incorrect data when you have requested rectification. During the period when NiclasKarlson.com is investigating the correctness of the data, the processing of it will be restricted. In case of restriction of processing, personal data should only be processed, except for storage, when the following applies:

  1. A)  The data subject has given consent to processing

  2. B) NiclasKarlson.com needs to exercise or protect themselves against a legal claim

C) To protect the rights and freedoms of another data subject or legal person D) For the public interest of the European Union or Member state f) Right to object to a certain kind of processing

When NiclasKarlson.com processes your personal data based on a balancing of legitimate interest as legal basis or for direct marketing, you have the right to object to our processing activity. An objection to NiclasKarlson.com balancing of interest can be submitted when you have personal reasons that relate to the situation. In the event of such an objection, NiclasKarlson.com assesses whether our legitimate reasons for processing that carry more weight than your interest in protecting your privacy. If this is the case, NiclasKarlson.com may continue to process your personal data even though you have objected to the processing activity.

You can submit an objection to direct marketing and analyses performed for direct marketing purposes without having to state a reason. You control this yourself through the settings on My Pages within your NiclasKarlson.com Account, where you select whether you want to receive marketing communication and personalized offers. You are also given the opportunity to decline marketing in every single digital mailing. If you object to direct marketing, we will cease with the processing of your personal data for that purpose as well as all kinds of direct marketing measures such as sending newsletters and special offers. If you only decline personalized offers, marketing communication to you will be general, as we find it difficult to assess which kind of marketing is relevant for you if we are unable to analyze your personal characteristics. Find out more about how we adapt our special offers and communication according to your personal characteristics and how you can object to such processing under the Terms and Conditions for the NiclasKarlson.com Account.

11.2 If you believe that we are processing your personal data in an incorrect way, you are welcome to contact us. Our contact details can be found at the end of this policy. You also have the right to submit any complaints regarding the processing of your personal data to Datainspektionen, which is the supervisory authority responsible for the processing of personal data in Sweden.

12. How do we keep your personal data secure?

You should always feel safe when you provide us with your personal data. Therefore, NiclasKarlson.com has taken appropriate technical and organizational security measures in order to protect your personal data against unlawful or accidental disclosure, use, access, destruction, alteration or harm to your personal data. For example, all customer data is stored in a database protected and access control so only employees within NiclasKarlson.com who need access to your personal data to perform specific tasks have such access.

13. Term and changes to this privacy policy

13.1 The most recently updated version of NiclasKarlson.com privacy policy is always available on our website. Our privacy policy is valid at any time in the form and with the content that is published on the website.

13.2 NiclasKarlson.com has the right to update the privacy policy at any time. If the privacy policy is amended, the updated policy will be published on NiclasKarlson.com website. You will also be informed that the privacy policy has been amended when you log in to your NiclasKarlson.com account. We may also inform you by email if there are major changes to the privacy policy. If you do not wish to accept the amended policy, you can close your NiclasKarlson.com account by contacting customer service (see the contact details at the end of this policy).

14. Contact detailspage13image1478509152

Do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions about this privacy policy, if you would like more information about how we process your personal data or if any data is incorrect and you want us to rectify it.

(Visited 66 times, 1 visits today)